Powerlist: Law firms


The state’s largest law firms, ranked by number of Oregon and SW Washington lawyers

Share this article!


RANKNAMESENIOR EXECUTIVE(S)OR/SW WA LAWYERSTOTAL EMPLOYEES IN OR. AND SW WA.OFFICES GLOBAL
YEAR EST.
1Stoel RivesPenny Serrurier, David Filippi147308101907
2Schwabe, Williamson & WyattGraciela Gomez Cowger12329081892
3Miller Nash Graham & DunnKieran Curley8918441873
4Tonkon TorpDarcy Norville8717511974
5Davis Wright TremaineBill Miner, Jeff Gray8517981908
6Lane PowellCharles Riley6412641875
7Dunn CarneyJonathan Bennett429011930
8Sussman ShankThomas Stilley356511960
9Hart WagnerGordon Welborn327321992
9Jordan RamisRuss Garrett327431963
TIE 11Gevurtz MenasheShawn Menashe286821982
TIE 11Holland & KnightSara Heskett2848281968
13Bullard LawNA274611977
TIE 14Davis Rothwell Earle & XochihuaBill Davis264621997
TIE 14Reinisch Wilson WeierChristy Doornink268321983
16Cable HustonManagement committee254311990
TIE 17Buckley LawStan Rotenburg245011984
TIE 17LanderholmJean McCoy, William Dudley, Steve Morasch247011948
TIE 17Garvey Schubert BarerEric Lindenauer244551966
TIE 20Ater WynneTodd Mitchell233011922
TIE 20Hershner HunterK. Patrick Neill234221944
22Farleigh Wada WittKim McGair224921981
TIE 23Ball JanikJames Prichard205021982
TIE 23Parsons Farnell & GreinJohn Parsons, Michael Farnell, David Grein203412003
TIE 23Barran LiebmanEd Harnden, Andrew Schpak203611998
TIE 26Stoll BerneKeith Ketterling, Joshua Ross183311979
TIE 26Keating Jones HughesSteven Jones183811997
TIE 26Samuels Yoelin KantorTimothy Resch183531927
TIE 29Karnopp PetersenJon Napier173411935
TIE 29Garrett Hemann RobertsonKim Hoyt175011928
TIE 29Black HelterlineRemi Baptiste173711898
TIE 29Kivel & HowardScott Howard173412005
33Gleaves SwearingenJon Buerstatte163311924
34K&L GatesBrendan McDonnell1526451946
TIE 35Duffy Kekel NA142831941
TIE 35Wyse KadishScott Wyse142811985
37Williams Kastner Green & MarkleyJessie Harris132832017
TIE 38Bateman Seidel Miner Blomgren Chellis & GramNA122212005
TIE 38Goldberg JonesColin Amos121531996
TIE 40Hornecker CowlingJohn Blackhurst112711924
TIE 40Larkins Vacura KayserWilliam Larkins111811999
TIE 42Stewart Sokol & LarkinJan Sokol101411992
TIE 42Heltzel WilliamsClark Williams, Barbara Jo Smith102211907
TIE 42Elliott, Ostrander & PrestonJerry Elliott101711995
TIE 42Rizzo Mattingly BosworthSteven Rizzo101722007
TIE 46Bodyfelt MountKirstin Abel91711978
TIE 46Warren Allen,Warner Allen92511967
TIE 48Brophy SchmorDavid Paradis81511942
TIE 48Bryant EmersonAlison Emerson, Steve Bryant81711905
Disclaimer: This list is compiled based on responses to a survey. Firms are not included if they do not respond to the survey.    



Latest from Kim Moore